8th June 2013

Championship Show

Judge  Mrs B Dickson

 

Class 1                          Baby Puppy Dog

1                                  Tassan S & S                                     Phoenway Dartagnan

2                                  Sadler D & J                                      Taramark Frankly Irresistible

 

Class 2                          Minor Puppy Dog                           

1                                  Woodrow J                                        Bandido Triple X

2                                  McArthur P                                        Saxonee Show No Mercy

 

Class 3                          Puppy Dog                                     

1                                  Campbell I & Bastin D & Owen H     Ronin Armour Gedd N Outta Here (Imp NZ)

2                                  Tassan S & S                                      Phoenway Inspector Gadget

 

Class 4                          Junior Dog                                      

1                                  McLaughlin L                                    Xenmac Into The Groove

2                                  Bryant S                                             Taramark Thunder At Hogwartz (AI)

3                                  Tassan S & S                                     Phoenway Rocky Zarzov

 

Class 5                          Intermediate Dog                           

1                                  Graham C & Owen H                         CH Ronin Under the Influence (Imp NZ)

2                                  Woodrow J                                         Bandido Designed With Intent

3                                  Gibson J                                             CH Kadence Kausin Kaos (Imp NZ

 

Class 10                        Australian Bred Dog                        

1                                  Campbell I & Bastin D                       CH Boxvale Stormy Encounter (AI)

2                                  Carstens R & S                                    Redbush Spook N Diesel

 

Class 11                        Open Dog                                       

1                                  Bryant S                                              CH Hogwartz Babes and Blackjack    

2                                  McArthur P                                         Sup CH Saxonee Take No Prisners

3                                  Sadler D & J                                      CH Jetboom Flight To Fame

 

Best Dog                             CH Boxvale Stormy Encounter (AI)

Res Best Dog                      Bandido Triple X

 

 

Class 1A                     Baby Puppy Bitch

1                               Kelly D                                                 Juelle Pure Illusion

2                               Sadler D & J                                         Taramark Heavens Messenger                     

3                               Sadler D & J                                         Taramark Jet Setter Trilogy

 

Class 2A                     Minor Puppy Bitch                                                                  

1                               Campbell I & Bastin D                        Boxvale Luv Me Stormy     

2                               McLaughlin L                                      Kudirka Turks Limis Rouge  

3                               Campbell I & Bastin D                        Boxvale Tell Me An Encounter

 

Class 3A                     Puppy Bitch                                                                            

1                               McArthur P                                         Saxonee In The Name Of Liberty

2                               Carstens R & S                                   Redbush National Target   

3                               Woodrow J                                         Redbush Iwannabea Bandido           

 

Class 4A                     Junior Bitch                                                                             

1                               Tassan S & S                                       Kaztornic in the Money        

2                                Bryant S                                              Hogwartz Spitfire

3                                Bryant S                                              Hogwartz Fire and Ice

 

Class 5A                     Intermediate Bitch                

1                               Carstens R&S                                      CH Redbush Tokara Rose   

2                               Bryant S                                              Hogwartz Blk Lace N Cartier

 

Class 10A                   Australian Bred Bitch                                                               

1                               Carstens R&S                                     CH Bandido Epponnee Raeat Redbush

2                               Hobday A                                           CH Chizack Sweet in the Heat

3                               Graham C                                           CH Kesdar High Tea

                                                                             

Class 11A                   Open Bitch                                                                              

1                               Sully T                                              CH Boxjam Minder ofth Kash

2                               Gibson J                                           CH Kadence Elusive Encounter (Imp NZ)

 

Best Bitch                       Kaztornic in the Money

Res Best Bitch                CH Bandido Epponnee Raeat Redbush

                                 

BEST IN SHOW       Reserve in Show
CH Boxvale Stormy Encounter (AI)     Kaztornic in the Money
2013 OS BIS.jpg (447272 bytes)   2013 OS RUBIS.jpg (528876 bytes)
     
Baby Puppy in Show   Opp Baby Puppy
Juelle Pure Illusion      Phoenway Dartagnan
2013 OS BPIS.jpg (391028 bytes)    
     
Minor Puppy in Show   Opp Minor Puppy
Bandido Triple X     Boxvale Luv Me Stormy
2013 OS MPIS.jpg (500537 bytes)   2013 OS Opp MPIS.jpg (514687 bytes)
     
Puppy in Show   Opp Puppy
Ronin Armour Gedd N Outta Here (Imp NZ)     Saxonee In The Name Of Liberty
2013 OS PIS.jpg (474768 bytes)   2013 OS Opp PIS.jpg (476867 bytes)
     
Junior in Show   Opp Junior
Kaztornic in the Money    Xenmac Into The Groove
2013_OS_RUBIS.jpg (528876 bytes)   2013 OS Opp JIS.jpg (393466 bytes)
     
Intermediate in Show   Opp Intermediate
 CH Ronin Under the Influence (Imp NZ)     CH Redbush Tokara Rose 
2013 OS IIS.jpg (454030 bytes)   2013 OS serena 2.jpg (452872 bytes)
     
Aust Bred in Show   Opp Aust Bred
CH Boxvale Stormy Encounter (AI)    CH Bandido Epponnee Raeat Redbush
2013_OS_BIS.jpg (447272 bytes)   2013 OS serena 1.jpg (503603 bytes)
     
Open in Show   Opp Open
CH Boxjam Minder ofth Kash      CH Hogwartz Babes and Blackjack 
2013 OS OIS.jpg (447393 bytes)   2013 OS Opp OIS.jpg (467080 bytes)

 

 

Events

 

Home