Home

About Breeders Events Boxer Pages Links Contacts
             
 

Events

Open Shows

 

 

Queensland Boxer Club

Saturday 6th June 2015

 

OPEN SHOW- S Guilfoyle

 

 

CLASS 1: BABY PUPPY DOG

1                 Valeska Making Mayhem (Imp NZ)                                       L McLaughlin

                   S:  NZ Ch Valeska The Ice Man                                                D:  NZ Ch Valeska Thatís a Wrap               

 

 

CLASS 2: MINOR PUPPY DOG

1                 Chizack Riff Raff                                                                         S Dell & A Hobday

                   S:  Sup Ch  Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ)                                 D:  CH Chizack Hot Jam         

 

2                 Kesdar Caught Red Handed                                                    A & K Morrow

                   S:  Ch Kesdar Red Hot Rumour                                               D:  Kesdar Archangel            

 

3                 Keljamar Believe in Justice                                                     K Poole

                   S:  Ch Bokson Whatís the Verdict                                          D:  Keljamar Believe in Me  

 

 

CLASS 3: PUPPY DOG

1                 Boxvale You Had Me At Hello (AI)                                        I Campbell & D Bastin

                   S:  UK Ch IR Ch Winuwuk Lust at First Sight (UK)                 D:  Gr Ch Boxvale Rockingupa Storm (AI)                

 

 

CLASS 4: JUNIOR DOG

1                 Boxvale Will I Am                                                                     I Campbell & D Bastin

                   S:  Ronin Armour Gedd N Outta Here                                   D:  Boxvale Ina Brief Storm  

 

2                 Redbush Blood Diamond (AI)                                                 R & S Carstens

                   S:  Roamaro Rough Diamond (UK)                                         D:  Redbush National Target      

 

   

CLASS 5: INTERMEDIATE DOG

1                 Ch Meahic Donít Get Shnakey                                               A & K Morrow

                   S:  Ch Boxvale Stormy Encounter                                          D:  Ch Nikkabocs Violet Haze      Bred

 

2                 Boxfinn Bearly Country                                                           K & N Finnigan

                   S:  Sup Ch Juelle Bear It All                                                     D:  Boxfinn Justa Country Girl   

 

3                 Ch Phoenway Inspector Gadget                                            S, S & D Tassan

                   S:  Blueprint Secret Agent                                                      D:  Phoenway Brandy Kisses                     

 

 

CLASS 10: AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG

1                 Ch Phoenway Rocky Zarzov                                                    S,S & D Tassan

                   S:  Steynmere Had it All (Imp UK)                                          D:  Kudirka Tickel Your Fancy     Bred

 

2                 Ch Saxonee Incite A Riot                                                        P McArthur

                   S:  Ch Boxvale Stormy Encounter                                          D:  Saxonee Right on Target      

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS 11: OPEN DOG

1                 Sup Ch Saxonee Take No Prisners                                         P McArthur

                   S: Ch Sanlian Making It Easy For Meahic (Imp NZ)               D: Ch Saxonee Times On Myside              

 

2                 Ch Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ)                                        L Cassidy/ A Hobday

                   S:  UK Ch IR Ch Winuwuk Lust at First Sight (UK)                 D:  Gr Ch Chizack Innuendo

 

3                 Ch Gemcharm A Lil Bit of Attitude                                       AR & SJ Dell

                   S:  Blueprint Secret Agent                                                      D:  Ch Kuroona Billie Jean    

 

 

 

 

Best Dog:                                                  Sup Ch Saxonee Take No Prisners

 

Runner Up Best Dog:                              Ch Phoenway Rocky Zarzov

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS 1A: BABY PUPPY BITCH

1                 Gemcharm Hott On The Runway                                                AR & SJ Dell

                   S:  Vineen Rocky Boy                                                                      D:  Ch Gemcharm A Little Princess    

 

 

CLASS 2A: MINOR PUPPY BITCH

1                 Keljamar Endless Gossip                                                                K Poole

                   S:  Ch Bokson Whatís the Verdict                                                 D:  Keljamar Believe in Me  

    

 

CLASS 3A: PUPPY BITCH

1                 Goldbuckle Love To Deal                                                               S,S & D Tassan

                   S:  Ronin Dealers Decision for Valeska                                        D:  Allboxeden Shadow Dancer         

 

2                 Gemcharm Double The Attitude                                                 AR & SJ Dell

                   S:  Ch Gemcharm A Little Bit of Attitude                                     D:  Sanlian Brief Liason (Imp NZ)        

 

 

CLASS 4A: JUNIOR BITCH

1                 Redbush Millenium Diamond (AI)                                               R & S Carstens

                   S:  Roamaro Rough Diamond (UK)                                                D:  Redbush National Target               

 

2                 Ch Keljamar Dark Side of the Moon                                            C Murdoch

                   S:  Bokson Whatís the Verdict (AI)                                               D:  Ozstralis Moon Dance    

 

 

CLASS 5A: INTERMEDIATE BITCH

1                 Redbush Iwannabea Bandido                                                       J Woodrow

                   S:  Ch Targeted by Newlaithe (Imp UK)                                       D:  Ch Bandido Epponnee Raeat Redbush        

 

2                 Boxvale Star Rocka (AI)                                                                  I Campbell & D Bastin

                   S:  Gr Ch Belvern Too Hot TíHandle                                             D:  Gr Ch Boxvale Rockingupa Storm  (AI)

 

3                 Kellynda Addicted to Lust (AI)                                                     J Mahoney

                   S:  UK Ch IR Ch Winuwuk Lust at First Sight                                D:  Kellynda Lust for Life     

CLASS 10A: AUSTRALIAN BITCH

1                 Redbush Dawn Till Dusk                                                                R & S Carstens

                   S:  Ch Sauvee High Roller                                                              D:  Ch Bandido Epponnee Raeat Redbush

 

2                 Gemcharm A Touch of Glamour                                                  AR & SJ Dell

                   S:  Ch Vineen the Godfather                                                         D:  Kuroona Vee Demour    

 

3                 Boxvale Rockinginaquandry                                                          I Campbell & D Bastin

                   S:  NZ Ch, Ch Galicar Innaquandry (Imp UK)                               D:  Gr Ch Boxvale Rockingupa Storm  (AI)        

 

 

CLASS 11A: OPEN BITCH

1                 Ch Blueprint Caught My Eye                                                         A & K Morrow

                   S: Blueprint Secret Agent                                                              D: Sup Ch & NZ Ch Quasar Is Contagious

                                                                                                                              at Blueprint (Imp NZ)

 

 

 

Best Bitch :                                               Ch Blueprint Caught My Eye

 

Runner Up Best Bitch:                            Redbush Iwannabea Bandido

 

 

Best In Show                                             Ch Blueprint Caught My Eye

Runner up In Show                                  Sup Ch Saxonee Take No Prisners

 

Baby Puppy in Show                                Gemcharm Hott On The Runway

Opp Baby Puppy                                      Valeska Making Mayhem (Imp NZ)

 

Minor Puppy in Show                             Chizack Riff Raff

Opp Minor Puppy                                    Keljamar Endless Gossip

 

Puppy in Show                                         Boxvale You Had Me At Hello (AI)

Opp Puppy                                                Goldbuckle Love To Deal

 

Junior in Show                                          Boxvale Will I Am

Opp Junior                                                Redbush Millenium Diamond (AI)

 

Intermediate in Show                             Redbush Iwannabea Bandido

Opp Intermediate                                    Ch Meahic Donít Get Shnakey

 

Aust Bred in Show                                   Ch Phoenway Rocky Zarzov

Opp Aust Bred                                         Redbush Dawn Till Dusk

 

Open in Show                                           Ch Blueprint Caught My Eye

Opp Open                                                 Sup Ch Saxonee Take No Prisners